North & South Champions

MEN’S CHAMPIONS

1901 George C. Dutton
1902 Charles B. Cory
1903 T. Sterling Beckwith
1904 Walter J. Travis
1905 Dr. L. Lee Harban
1906 Warren K. Wood
1907 Allen E. Lard
1908 Allen E. Lard
1909 James D. Standish, Jr.
1910 Walter J. Travis
1911 Charles E. Evans
1912 Walter J. Travis
1913 Henry J. Topping
1914 Reginald S.Worthington
1915 Fillmore K. Robeson
1916 Philip V. G. Carter
1917 Norman H. Maxwell
1918 Irving S. Robeson
1919 Edward C. Beall
1920 Francis D. Quimet
1921 B. P. Merriman
1922 Henry J. Topping
1923 Frank C. Newton
1924 Fred W. Knight
1925 Arthur W. Yates
1926 Page Hufty
1927 George Voight
1928 George Voight
1929 George Voight
1930 Eugene V. Homans
1931 George T. Dunlap, Jr.
1932 M. Pierpont Warner
1933 George T. Dunlap, Jr.
1934 George T. Dunlap, Jr.
1935 George T. Dunlap, Jr.
1936 George T. Dunlap, Jr.
1937 Robert W.Dunkelberger
1938 Frank Strafaci
1939 Frank Strafaci
1940 George T. Dunlap, Jr.
1941 S. M. Alexander, Jr.
1942 George T. Dunlap, Jr.
1943 Harry Offutt
1944 Mal Galletta
1945 Ed Furgol
1946 Frank R. Stranahan
1947 Charles B. Dudley
1948 Harvie Ward, Jr.
1949 Frank R. Stranahan
1950 William C. Campbell
1951 Hobart Manley, Jr.
1952 Frank R. Stranahan
1953 William C. Campbell
1954 William J. Patton
1955 Don Bisplinghoff
1956 Hillman Robbins, Jr.
1957 William C. Campbell
1958 Richard D. Chapman
1959 Jack Nicklaus
1960 Charles B. Smith
1961 William Hyndman, III
1962 William J. Patton
1963 William J. Patton
1964 Dale Morey
1965 Tom Draper
1966 Ward Wettlaufer
1967 William C. Campbell
1968 Jack W. Lewis, Jr.
1969 Joe Inman, Jr.
1970 Gary Cowan
1971 Eddie Pearce
1972 Danny Edwards
1973 Mike Ford
1974 George Burns, II
1975 Curtis Strange
1976 Curtis Strange
1977 Gary Hallberg
1978 Gary Hallberg
1979 John McGough
1980 Hal Sutton
1981 Corey Pavin
1982 Keith Clearwater
1983 Bryan Sullivan
1984 Davis Love, III
1985 Jack Nicklaus II
1986 Billy Andreade
1987 Robert Goettlicher
1988 Ulysses Grisette
1989 Lee Porter
1990 Thomas Scherrer
1991 David Eger
1992 Duane Bock
1993 Kelly Mitchum
1994 Mark Slawter
1995 Paul M. Simson
1996 Paul M. Simson
1997 Jake Kransteuber
1998 Tim Jackson
1999 James Driscoll
2000 David Eger
2001 Michael Sims
2002 Eric Jorgensen
2003 Chris Stroud
2004 Martin Ureta
2005 Sean Moore
2006 Brady Schnell
2007 Phillip Mollica
2008 Matt Savage
2009 David Chung
2010 Donald Constable
2011 Jack Fields
2012 Peter Williamson
2013 Andrew Dorn
2014 Michael Cromie

WOMEN’S CHAMPIONS
1903 Mrs. Myra D. Paterson
1904 Mrs. Myra D. Paterson
1905 Miss Houghton Dutton
1906 Mrs. Myra D. Paterson
1907 Miss Molly B. Adams
1908 Miss Julia R. Mix
1909 Miss Mary Fownes
1910 Mrs. C.H. Vanderbeck
1911 Miss Louise Elkins
1912 Mrs. J. Raymond Price
1913 Miss Lillian B. Hyde
1914 Miss Florence L. Harvey
1915 Mrs. Roland H. Barlow
1916 Mrs. Roland H. Barlow
1917 Miss Elaine Rosenthall
1918 Mrs. Dorothy Campbell Hurd
1919 Mrs. Roland H. Barlow
1920 Mrs. Dorothy Campbell Hurd
1921 Mrs. Dorothy Campbell Hurd
1922 Miss Glenna Collett
1923 Miss Glenna Collett
1924 Miss Glenna Collett
1925 Mrs. Melville Jones
1926 Miss Louise Fordyce
1927 Miss Glenna Collett
1928 Mrs. Opal S. Hill
1929 Miss Glenna Collett
1930 Miss Glenna Collett
1931 Miss Maureen Orcutt
1932 Miss Maureen Orcutt
1933 Miss Maureen Orcutt
1934 Miss Charlotte Glutting
1935 Miss Estelle Lawson
1936 Miss Deborah Verry
1937 Mrs. Estelle Lawson Page
1938 Miss Jane Cothran
1939 Mrs. Estelle Lawson Page
1940 Mrs. Estelle Lawson Page
1941 Mrs. Estelle Lawson Page
1942 Miss Louise Suggs
1943 Miss Dorothy Kirby
1944 Mrs. Estelle Lawson Page
1945 Mrs. Estelle Lawson Page
1946 Miss Louise Suggs
1947 Mrs. George Zaharias
1948 Miss Louise Suggs
1949 Miss Peggy Kirk
1950 Miss Pat O’Sullivan
1951 Miss Pat O’Sullivan
1952 Miss Barbara Romack
1953 Miss Pat O’Sullivan
1954 Miss Joyce Ziske
1955 Miss Wiffi Smith
1956 Miss Marlene Stewar
1957 Miss Barbara McIntire
1958 Mrs. Phillip J. Cudone
1959 Mrs. Ann Casey Johnstone
1960 Miss Barbara McIntire
1961 Miss Barbara McIntire
1962 Miss Clifford Ann Creed
1963 Miss Nancy Roth
1964 Miss Phyllis Preuss
1965 Miss Barbara Mcintire
1966 Mrs. Nancy Roth Syms
1967 Miss Phyllis Preuss
1968 Mrs. Paul Dye, Jr.
1969 Miss Barbara McIntire
1970 Miss Hollis Stacy
1971 Miss Barbara McIntire
1972 Mrs. Michael Booth
1973 Miss Beth Barry
1974 Mirs. J. Douglas Streit
1975 Miss Cynthis Hilltreit
1976 Miss Carol Semple
1977 Mrs. Marcia Dolan
1978 Mrs. Cathy Sherkn
1979 Miss Julie Gumlia
1980 Miss Charlotte Montgomery
1981 Miss Ratti Rizzo
1982 Mrs. Stephen Sander
1983 Mrs. Stephen Sander
1984 Miss Susan Pagerder
1985 Miss Lee Ann Hammack
1986 Mrs. Leslie Shannon
1987 Mrs. Carol Semple Thompson
1988 Miss Donna Andrews
1989 Mrs. Page Marsh
1990 Miss Brandie Burton
1991 Miss Kellie Robbins
1992 Miss Stephanie Sparks
1993 Miss Emilee Klein
1994 Miss Stephanie Neill
1995 Miss Laura Philo
1996 Miss Kristen Samp
1997 Mrs. Kerry Postillon
1998 Miss Beth Bauer
1999 Miss Beth Bauer
2000 Miss Candy Hannermann
2001 Miss Meredith Duncan
2002 Miss May Wood
2003 Miss Brittany Lang
2004 Miss Morgan Pressel
2005 Miss Ya-Ni Tseng
2006 Miss Jenny Suh
2007 Miss Alison Walshe
2008 Miss Christie Smith
2009 Miss Amelia Lewis
2010 Miss Cydney Clanton
2011 Miss Danielle Kang
2012 Miss Austin Ernst
2013 Miss Ally McDonald
2014 Alison Lee

JUNIOR BOYS CHAMPIONS
1979 Mark Bucek
1980 Bruce Soulsby
1981 Woody Austin
1982 Mike Taylor
1983 Greg Parker
1984 Russell Mason
1985 Kem Rodgers
1986 Francis Holroyd
1987 Brian Craig
1988 Frederick Chew, III
1989 Jack Patterson
1990 Robert Dean
1991 Robert Dean
1992 Gary Shankland
1993 Robert Floyd
1994 Don Hill
1995 Sal Spallone
1996 Taylor Walsh
1997 Taylor Walsh
1998 John Carter, III
1999 Hunter Mahan
2000 John Fizer
2001 Rodney Thomas
2002 Jared Texter
2003 Nathan Stamey
2004 Drew Weaver
2005 Aaron Eckstein
2006 Lee Bedford
2007 Michael Cromie
2008 Justin Clemment
2009 Grayson Murray
2010 Jake Nutter
2011 Chad Cox
2012 Kendrick Vinar, Jr.
2013 Will Blalock
2014 David Kocher

JUNIOR GIRLS CHAMPIONS
1979 Cathy Ayers
1980 Debbie Thomas
1981 Kristal Parker
1982 Robin Gamester
1983 Vanessa Castellucci
1984 Donna Andrews
1985 Karen Jefferson
1986 Shirley Trier
1987 Susan Slaughter
1988 Susan Slaughter
1989 Barbara Paul
1990 Meredith Tucker
1991 Kim Marshall
1992 Rachel Poston
1993 Heather Graff
1994 Marcy Newton
1995 Marcy Newton
1996 Beth Bauer
1997 Ashley Durham
1998 Ashley Leonard
1999 Lindsay Knowlton
2000 Jackie Beers
2001 May Wood
2002 Chris Brady
2003 Ann Laney
2004 Corrine Carr
2005 Courtney Harter
2006 Hunter Ross
2007 Courtney McKim
2008 Brittany Altomare
2009 Allison Emrey
2010 Sarah Bae
2011 Kari Bellville
2012 Catherine Ashworth
2013 Anna Redding
2014 Brigette Dunne

SENIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONS
1952 Judd L. Brumley
1953 O. V. Russell
1954 Spencer S. Overton
1955 B. F. Kraffert, Jr.
1956 Thomas C. Robbins
1957 J. Wood Platt
1958 J. Wolcott Brown
1959 Walter F. Pease
1960 Thomas C. Robbins
1961 Robert R. Bell
1962 Col. Wm. K. Lanman
1963 James H. McAlvin
1964 James H. McAlvin
1965 David Goldman
1966 Curtis Person
1967 Bob Cochran
1968 Curtis Person
1969 Curtis Person
1970 Robert E. Cochran
1971 David Goldman
1972 William Hyndman, III
1973 Raymond Palmer
1974 David Goldman
1975 Harry L. Welch
1976 Paul Severin
1977 George Pottle
1978 Edward Ervasti
1979 Dale Morey
1980 Dale Morey
1981 Richard Remsen
1982 Brown McDonald
1983 Edward Ervasti
1984 Howard Derrick
1985 Fred Zinn
1986 Joseph Fiason
1987 Gael Coakley
1988 Moot Thomas
1989 Denis Biron
1990 Chuck Smith
1991 Carey Schulte
1992 Chuck Smith
1993 Jim Kiem
1994 Bill Cox
1995 Deane Hundley
1996 Bill Cox
1997 Chip Stewart
1998 Robert Kulp
1999 Mike Rice
2000 Robert Kulp
2001 John Crooks
2002 William Boles, Jr.
2003 Robert Kulp
2004 Berger Warner
2005 David Brookreson
2006 Paul Simson
2007 Paul Simson
2008 Rob Hess
2009 Paul Simson
2010 Chip Lutz
2011 Paul Simson
2012 Rick Cloninger
2013 Pat Thompson

WOMEN’S SENIOR CHAMPIONS
1958 Mrs. Harrison F. Flippin
1959 Mrs. Charles E. Bartholomew
1960 Miss Maureen Orcutt
1961 Miss Maureen Orcutt
1962 Miss Maureen Orcutt
1963 Miss Ada McKenzie
1964 Mrs. John S. Haskell
1965 Mrs. Reinert M. Togerson
1966 Mrs. John Pennington
1967 Mrs. Frederick C. Paffard, Jr.
1968 Mrs. Douglass C. Coupe
1969 Mrs. Philip J. Cudone
1970 Mrs. Philip J. Cudone
1971 Mrs. Harton S. Semple
1972 Mrs. Philip J. Cudone
1973 Mrs. Philip J. Cudone
1974 Mrs. Philip J. Cudone
1975 Mrs. Philip J. Cudone
1976 Mrs. Ceil H. Maclaurin
1977 Mrs. Ceil H. Maclaurin
1978 Mrs. I. Wayne Rutter
1979 Mrs. Ceil H. Maclaurin
1980 Mrs. Ceil H. Maclaurin
1981 Mrs. Betty Probasco
1982 Mrs. Jan Calin
1983 Mrs. Barbara Young
1984 Mrs. Barbara Young
1985 Mrs. Barbara Young
1986 Mrs. Ceil H. Maclaurin
1987 Mrs. Barbara Young
1988 Mrs. Barbara Young
1989 Mrs. Betty Probasco
1990 Mrs. Betty Probasco
1991 Mrs. Barbara Young
1992 Mrs. Ceil H. Maclaurin
1993 No Championship
1994 Mrs. Ceil H. Maclaurin
1995 Mrs. Barbara Vandeweghe
1996 Mrs. Barbara Vandeweghe
1997 Mrs. Sharon Gonsalves
1998 Mrs. Sheila Hopkins
1999 Mrs. Nancy Smith
2000 Mrs. Patty Moore
2001 Mrs. Nancy Smith
2002 Mrs. Nancy Smith
2003 Mrs. Nancy Fitzgerald
2004 Mrs. Nancy Smith
2005 Mrs. Patty Moore
2006 Mrs. Carolyn Creekmore
2007 Mrs. Patty Moore
2008 Mrs. Carol Semple-Thompson
2009 Mrs. Sherry Herman
2010 Mrs. Brenda Pictor
2011 Mrs. Lisa Schlesinger
2012 Mrs. Noreen Mohler
2013 Mrs. Mary Jane Hiestand

MEN’S SUPER SENIOR CHAMPIONS
1991 Bob Hunt
1992 Jerry Fisher
1993 Alvin Sibel
1994 Arman Fletcher
1995 Leo Kubiak
1996 Charles Morgan
1997 Alex Dermatas
1998 Richard Chenoweth
1999 Chuck Smith
2000 Richard Chenoweth
2001 Chuck Smith
2002 Michael Voss
2003 Bob McQueen
2004 Charlie Busbee
2005 Brodie Baker
2006 Walter Anderson
2007 Charlie Busbee
2008 Brian Sachs
2009 Tim O’Day
2010 Paul Quiqley
2011 Jim Carley
2012 Frank Costanzo
2013 Bruce Scamehorn

WOMEN’S SUPER SENIOR CHAMPIONS
2010 Mrs. Beatriz Arenas
2011 Mrs. Nancy Smith
2012 Mrs. Patty Moore
2013 Mrs. Patty Moore